Skip to main content
Decision Dashboard

Browse the live shortlist.

This board reads the master CSV, layers in scraped listing data, and surfaces the tradeoffs in a more curated, readable format. The current weights are still provisional, but the layout is meant to feel closer to a decision portfolio than a spreadsheet dump.

Browse houses

Editorial typography, restrained color, and stronger section rhythm adapted from the reference site.

Current Inventory

Snapshot of the shortlist currently available for browsing and scoring.

Homes tracked11
Average score42
Price range$299,000 to $399,700
Parsed records11 / 11
Average sqft1,715
Sort modeBest value first
Archive Filters

Shape the visible set.

Use search plus flexible sort controls to isolate the exact subset you want to compare.

5652 Camino Canada NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

5652 Camino Canada

5652 Camino Canada NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

Uncategorized$359,0004 bd2 ba2,227 sqftZIP 87114HOA N11 days on site
58Current modelwatch

Wet room bathroom

For Sale: 4 beds, 2 baths ∙ 2227 sq. ft. ∙ 5652 Camino Canada NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 ∙ $359,000 ∙ MLS# 1102607 ∙ Charming 4BD/2BA Ranch style home in Paradise Hills! With tons of living space, t...

AI Summary

Strengths include 2,227 sqft of space, 4 bedrooms, and 2 car garage. Main tradeoffs: the 1964 build date raises age-related inspection risk.

Property typeSingle-family
Year built1964
Lot size10,629 sq ft
Sqft / dollar6.20 sqft / $1k
Price / sqft$161
Parking2 car garage
Listing sourceSouthwest MLS
Price$359,000
Beds4
Baths2
HOAN
Sqft2,227
Sqft / dollar6.20 sqft / $1k
Days on site11
3806 Saint Andrews Dr SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

2806 Saint Andrews Drive

3806 Saint Andrews Dr SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

Uncategorized$399,7003 bd2.5 ba2,063 sqftZIP 87124HOA N155 days on site
35Current modelpass

on the market 120+ days SUN ROOM

For Sale: 3 beds, 2.5 baths ∙ 2063 sq. ft. ∙ 3806 Saint Andrews Dr SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 ∙ $399,700 ∙ MLS# 1094086 ∙ * Back on the market. Buyer Financing Fell Through * Welcome to 3806 Saint A...

AI Summary

Strengths include 2,063 sqft of space, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2 car garage. Main tradeoffs: it has been sitting for 155 days and the 1979 build date raises age-related inspection risk.

Property typeSingle-family
Year built1979
Lot size0.37 acres
Sqft / dollar5.16 sqft / $1k
Price / sqft$194
Parking2 car garage
Listing sourceSouthwest MLS
Price$399,700
Beds3
Baths2.5
HOAN
Sqft2,063
Sqft / dollar5.16 sqft / $1k
Days on site155
4700 Homestead Trl NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

4700 Homestead Trail

4700 Homestead Trl NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

Personal Finds$389,9903 bd2.5 ba2,006 sqftZIP 87120HOA N66 days on site
36Current modelpass

2 story, funky entryway stairs, back deck for bedroom

For Sale: 3 beds, 2.5 baths ∙ 2006 sq. ft. ∙ 4700 Homestead Trl NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120 ∙ $389,990 ∙ MLS# 1099259 ∙ Beautiful two-story home situated on a desirable corner lot! This spacious resi...

AI Summary

Strengths include 2,006 sqft of space, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2 car garage. Main tradeoffs: the interior style may need work or compromise and the two-story layout may be a fit issue if you prefer single-level living.

Property typeSingle-family
Year built1989
Lot size6,970 sq ft
Sqft / dollar5.14 sqft / $1k
Price / sqft$194
Parking2 car garage
Listing sourceSouthwest MLS
Price$389,990
Beds3
Baths2.5
HOAN
Sqft2,006
Sqft / dollar5.14 sqft / $1k
Days on site66
4709 El Fresno Ct SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

4709 El Fresno Ct

4709 El Fresno Ct SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

Uncategorized$299,0003 bd2 ba1,482 sqftZIP 87124HOA N2 days on site
50Current modelpass

Funky painted interior

For Sale: 3 beds, 2 baths ∙ 1482 sq. ft. ∙ 4709 El Fresno Ct SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 ∙ $299,000 ∙ MLS# 1103249 ∙ El Fresno is a unique home with loads of personality and potential. This home has b...

AI Summary

Strengths include $299,000 price point and fresh listing activity. Main tradeoffs: the 1973 build date raises age-related inspection risk, 1,482 sqft may feel tight, and the interior style may need work or compromise.

Property typeSingle-family
Year built1973
Lot size0.25 acres
Sqft / dollar4.96 sqft / $1k
Price / sqft$202
Parking1 garage spaces
Listing sourceSouthwest MLS
Price$299,000
Beds3
Baths2
HOAN
Sqft1,482
Sqft / dollar4.96 sqft / $1k
Days on site2
10483 Calle Cordoba NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

10483 Calle Cordoba

10483 Calle Cordoba NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

Uncategorized$379,0004 bd2 ba1,831 sqftZIP 87114HOA N24 days on site
47Current modelpass

Near Joni

For Sale: 4 beds, 2 baths ∙ 1831 sq. ft. ∙ 10483 Calle Cordoba NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 ∙ $379,000 ∙ MLS# 1101695 ∙ Welcome to this bright and airy home where every detail is designed for easy liv...

AI Summary

Strengths include 1,831 sqft of space, 4 bedrooms, and 3 car garage. The main risks are not obvious from the current JSON, so this one needs in-person validation more than spreadsheet-level screening.

Property typeSingle-family
Year built2004
Lot size6,098 sq ft
Sqft / dollar4.83 sqft / $1k
Price / sqft$207
Parking3 car garage
Listing sourceSouthwest MLS
Price$379,000
Beds4
Baths2
HOAN
Sqft1,831
Sqft / dollar4.83 sqft / $1k
Days on site24
4608 Homestead Trl NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

4608 Homestead Trail

4608 Homestead Trl NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

Personal Finds$345,0003 bd2 ba1,564 sqftZIP 87120HOA N74 days on site
39Current modelpass

Living room AND sitting room

For Sale: 3 beds, 2 baths ∙ 1564 sq. ft. ∙ 4608 Homestead Trl NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120 ∙ $345,000 ∙ MLS# 1098870 ∙ Don't miss your opportunity to call desirable Taylor Ranch home! This charming 3-...

AI Summary

Strengths include $345,000 price point and 2 car garage. The main risks are not obvious from the current JSON, so this one needs in-person validation more than spreadsheet-level screening.

Property typeSingle-family
Year built1991
Lot size5,793 sq ft
Sqft / dollar4.53 sqft / $1k
Price / sqft$221
Parking2 car garage
Listing sourceSouthwest MLS
Price$345,000
Beds3
Baths2
HOAN
Sqft1,564
Sqft / dollar4.53 sqft / $1k
Days on site74
310 Veja Baja Dr SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

310 Veja Baja Drive

310 Veja Baja Dr SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

Personal Finds$355,0003 bd2 ba1,582 sqftZIP 87124HOA N12 days on site
39Current modelpass

🔥😍⭐️stunning interior walls, dark, cave-like

For Sale: 3 beds, 2 baths ∙ 1582 sq. ft. ∙ 310 Veja Baja Dr SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 ∙ $355,000 ∙ MLS# 1101303 ∙ Experience elevated living in this beautifully refreshed Rio Rancho home, perfectly ...

AI Summary

Strengths include 2 car garage and fresh listing activity. Main tradeoffs: the 1976 build date raises age-related inspection risk, the darker interior could affect day-to-day feel, and the cave-like feel is a real livability tradeoff.

Property typeSingle-family
Year built1976
Lot size0.25 acres
Sqft / dollar4.46 sqft / $1k
Price / sqft$224
Parking2 car garage
Listing sourceSouthwest MLS
Price$355,000
Beds3
Baths2
HOAN
Sqft1,582
Sqft / dollar4.46 sqft / $1k
Days on site12
3408 Painted Rock Dr NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

3408 Painted Rock Drive

3408 Painted Rock Dr NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

Personal Finds$350,0003 bd2 ba1,559 sqftZIP 87120HOA N58 days on site
37Current modelpass

Dark wood kitchen

For Sale: 3 beds, 2 baths ∙ 1559 sq. ft. ∙ 3408 Painted Rock Dr NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120 ∙ $350,000 ∙ MLS# 1098606 ∙ Turn key ready remodeled charming home with a bright open floor plan near the P...

AI Summary

Strengths include $350,000 price point, 2 car garage, and newer 1995 build. Main tradeoffs: $225 per sqft is on the expensive side for this shortlist and the darker interior could affect day-to-day feel.

Property typeSingle-family
Year built1995
Lot size5,227 sq ft
Sqft / dollar4.45 sqft / $1k
Price / sqft$225
Parking2 car garage
Listing sourceSouthwest MLS
Price$350,000
Beds3
Baths2
HOAN
Sqft1,559
Sqft / dollar4.45 sqft / $1k
Days on site58
4509 Waynesboro Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

4509 Waynesboro Road

4509 Waynesboro Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

Uncategorized$380,0003 bd3 ba1,691 sqftZIP 87120HOA N14 days on site
47Current modelpass

Whirlpool tub, double sinks, solar panels

For Sale: 3 beds, 3 baths ∙ 1691 sq. ft. ∙ 4509 Waynesboro Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120 ∙ $380,000 ∙ MLS# 1102428 ∙ Move-in ready and beautifully refreshed; this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offe...

AI Summary

Strengths include 3 bathrooms, 2 car garage, and newer 1999 build. Main tradeoffs: $225 per sqft is on the expensive side for this shortlist.

Property typeSingle-family
Year built1999
Lot size7,405 sq ft
Sqft / dollar4.45 sqft / $1k
Price / sqft$225
Parking2 car garage
Listing sourceSouthwest MLS
Price$380,000
Beds3
Baths3
HOAN
Sqft1,691
Sqft / dollar4.45 sqft / $1k
Days on site14
7825 Snowberry St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

7825 Snowberry Street

7825 Snowberry St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

Personal Finds$330,0003 bd2 ba1,420 sqftZIP 87120HOA N9 days on site
39Current modelpass

2 story, kitchenette, mint green

For Sale: 3 beds, 2 baths ∙ 1420 sq. ft. ∙ 7825 Snowberry St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120 ∙ $330,000 ∙ MLS# 1102101 ∙ Located in a highly desirable neighborhood, this well-maintained home offers comfo...

AI Summary

Strengths include $330,000 price point, 2 car garage, and fresh listing activity. Main tradeoffs: 1,420 sqft may feel tight, $232 per sqft is on the expensive side for this shortlist, and some finishes may need updating.

Property typeSingle-family
Year built1990
Lot size3,964 sq ft
Sqft / dollar4.30 sqft / $1k
Price / sqft$232
Parking2 car garage
Listing sourceSouthwest MLS
Price$330,000
Beds3
Baths2
HOAN
Sqft1,420
Sqft / dollar4.30 sqft / $1k
Days on site9
1313 Sara Rd SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

1313 Sara Road

1313 Sara Rd SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

Personal Finds$345,0003 bd2 ba1,442 sqftZIP 87124HOA N48 days on site
37Current modelpass

Exposed wood ceilings in main space

For Sale: 3 beds, 2 baths ∙ 1442 sq. ft. ∙ 1313 Sara Rd SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 ∙ $345,000 ∙ MLS# 1099871 ∙ Welcome to this charming home set on a spacious half-acre lot, offering the perfect bala...

AI Summary

Strengths include $345,000 price point and 2 car garage. Main tradeoffs: the 1977 build date raises age-related inspection risk, 1,442 sqft may feel tight, and $239 per sqft is on the expensive side for this shortlist.

Property typeSingle-family
Year built1977
Lot size0.59 acres
Sqft / dollar4.18 sqft / $1k
Price / sqft$239
Parking2 car garage
Listing sourceSouthwest MLS
Price$345,000
Beds3
Baths2
HOAN
Sqft1,442
Sqft / dollar4.18 sqft / $1k
Days on site48
Current Weights

Affordability 0.3, Beds 0.15, Baths 0.15, HOA 0.1, Notes 0.2, Sqft 0.1